You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

AMG8834EK

Evaluation Board, AMG8834 Infrared Grid-EYE Array Sensor, PAN1740 Bluetooth Low Energy Module

PANASONIC AMG8834EK
PANASONIC AMG8834EK

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
PANASONIC PANASONIC
Manufacturer Part No:
AMG8834EK
Order Code:
2664539
Also Known As:
AMG8834EVAL

Product Overview

The AMG8834EK is a evaluation kit for high performance type low gain infrared array sensor Grid-EYE. The high precision infrared array sensor is based on advanced MEMS technology. It offers digital output (I2C) for thermal presence, direction and temperature values. The built-in lens includes a 60 degree viewing angle. Grid-EYE features compact SMD design using MEMS thermopile technology. It is used in high function home appliances (microwaves and air-conditioners), energy saving at office (air-conditioning/lighting control), digital signage and automatic doors/elevators.
  • Operating voltage 3.3VDC
  • 64 number of pixel (vertical 8 x horizontal 8 matrix)
  • I2C (fast mode) external interface, typical 10 frames/sec or 1 frame/sec frame rate
  • Normal, sleep and stand-by operating mode and temperature output mode
  • No moving average or twice moving average calculate mode
  • 0.25°C temperature output resolution
  • Digital output (capability of temperature value output)
  • Operating temperature range from -20°C to +80°C
  • LabView GUI with colour scaling
  • API libraries with demo program source-code
  • Fully compliant
  • Powered by Panasonic and manufactured by Embest

Contents

Grid-EYE sensor board, ATSAMD21- SMART, Bluetooth module.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
Sensor

:
Panasonic

:
AMG8834

:
Infrared Array Sensor

:
Grid-EYE Sensor Board, ATSAMD21- SMART, Bluetooth Module

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (3)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

AMG8834EVAL

Back order today stock arriving week commencing 8/12/21

Notify me when back in stock

€68.40

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ €68.40
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --